Monday, February 28, 2011

Day Fifty Nine

Day Fifty Nine - "Contemplating.. something"

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Day Fifty Eight

Day Fifty Eight - "Well hello there.."

Day Fifty Seven

Day Fifty Seven - "The Firemen"


Further captioning not necessary

Friday, February 25, 2011

Day Fifty Six

Day Fifty Six - "Buncha Clowns... and Lil Snyder"

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Day Fifty Five

Day Fifty Five - How many Rubik's Cubes are there?

And yes, I can solve them.

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Day Fifty Four

Day Fifty Four - "Fidget much?!"

Yep. This woman wouldn't sit still. And she could not keep a straight face..

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

Day Fifty Three

Day Fifty Three - I can't muster a witty caption tonight.. but hey, you could help me out.

Monday, February 21, 2011

Fifty Two

Day Fifty Two - "Happy Birthday!"

Or as we say at Chugach Optional Elementary: "cumpleaƱos spanish!"

Sunday, February 20, 2011

Day Fifty One

Day Fifty One - Prize to the first person who can tell me where these faucets are located

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Day Fifty

Day Fifty - This started out as just a fake falling back in a chair shot.. but then on the take you see here.... well I pushed off a little too hard. Yeah. Ouch.
So keep in mind people; this is the real thing.

Day Fourty Nine

Day Fourty Nine - "THIS is how we play Kinect"

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Day Fourty Eight

Day Fourty Eight - I realized afterwords that I probably shouldn't have been wearing such flammable clothing.. But hey, i'm in one piece and ready to do it again.... but with less goose down;)

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Day Fourty Seven

Day Fourty Seven - Yes, Mr. Jackson, this is for you.

And for those select few.. this cap belonged to my great uncle "Cap" Andrews ;)

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Day Fourty Six

Day Fourty Six - "Echin what?" "ECHINACEA" "The tea"

Althought Katy was after the tea and not the correct pronunciation, here she is drinking the far superior Peppermint Hot Chocolate. Yep, thats a peppermint tea bag AND hot chocolate in the same mug!

Monday, February 14, 2011

Day Fourty Five

Day Fourty Five - Happy Valentines Day!

I really was going for a lame rose photo but my lovely subj.. err.. mother went straight for the disection.

I'm not quite sure what to caption this photograph.. "One a science teacher, always a science teacher?"

You got anything better?

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Day Fourty Four

Day Fourty Four - "Chocolate MooMoo Juice"

. . . nuff said

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Day Fourty Three

Day Fourty Three - Spinning the magic ball of light showers light on the world.. just not enough on my face!

Friday, February 11, 2011

Day Fourty Two

Day Fourty Two - "Contemplative"
Tired of this face yet? Fat chance! It looks like you are gonna be stuck with me for awhile..!

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Day Fourty One

Day Fourty One - It was cold. I should have worn a coat. That is all i've got

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Day Fourty

Day Fourty - I set up the shot in about five minutes, was all ready to go.. but no one else was. So I waited.. hours. Still no one. I was just about to do another selfy when this guy came along, and saved the day!

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Day Thirty Nine

Day Thirty Nine -- It was like pulling teeth trying to get anything but the "I DONT HAVE TIME FOR THIS" face... But all it took to yank out a smile was a few jokes at my good/her worst friend. Who is this.. uh.. person? oh i'll never tell. . . . for anything short of twenty bucks ;)

Monday, February 7, 2011

Day Thirty Eight

Day Thirty Eight - Yeah, it is a vintage Sony Walkman. But my lame Mick Jagger did not do it justice, and neither would my caption.. so write your own below!

Sunday, February 6, 2011

Day Thirty Seven

Day Thirty Seven - Had the home alone portrait in my head.. but this is all my model could muster up.

Saturday, February 5, 2011

Day Thirty Six

Day Thirty Six - The naps were long. The french toast was good. And G. Love was funky, as always. This shot came from joe

Friday, February 4, 2011

Day Thirty Five

Day Thirty Five - Aren't assistants awesome? I would say yes but.. tonight mine was my lovely sister. Yes she can hold a light stand and fix stray hairs I wouldnt even begin to think about.. BUT the complaints! "No, I will not pay you for this. Nice try buster" NEVER STOP
Ask me again in 150 days, but I am pretty sure I can put up with em;)

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Day Thirty Four

Day Thirty Four - Gone Fishin? Nope but the Fifteenth and Cordova overpass was as close as we could get!

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Day Thirty Three

Day Thirty Three - . . . I don't know that I have to say anyting. I believe this photograph speaks for itself ;)

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

Day Thiry Two

Day Thirty One - Yes, it was gonna be another selfy, but when I pulled on my hat I saw this guy staring back at me.. and I couldnt resist.
And yes Mahan, this one goes out to you!